Gibbzy's Preset Config [ReShade 4.7.0]

Gibbzy's Preset Config [ReShade 4.7.0] 2021-07-31

Gibbzy

ドリフト
Joined
Nov 22, 2019
Messages
89
Location
Brazil, SC
Gibbzy submitted a new resource:

Gibbzy's Preset Config [ReShade 4.7.0] - Texture improvement, Natural Lights Source and more!

PLEASE DO NOT LEAVE A BAD RATING BECAUSE IT RUNS BAD IN YOUR PC!
you will need a decent PC to handle this, something with a good dedicated graphics card and a CPU that can keep up.​

View attachment 12199View attachment 12200
Here is a Config for your reshade that tries to mimic some of the features that current graphics engines have naturally in Rigs of Rods with fully customized source...

Read more about this resource...
 
Last edited:
OP
OP
Gibbzy

Gibbzy

ドリフト
Joined
Nov 22, 2019
Messages
89
Location
Brazil, SC
OP
OP
Gibbzy

Gibbzy

ドリフト
Joined
Nov 22, 2019
Messages
89
Location
Brazil, SC
What would be the system requirements?

Sorry for the response lag, also it depends since we are talking about reshade...
least it works just fine with my current setup wich is core i7 4940mx - 16gb of ddr3 ram - GTX 650Ti.
unfortunately I can't get a higher resolution due my WXGA monitor so sorry for the aa lack
But take a look on the screenshots i made in Neoq2
 

Attachments

  • 1628192891878.png
    1628192891878.png
    1.6 MB · Views: 170
  • 1628193675591.png
    1628193675591.png
    2.1 MB · Views: 166
  • 1628193754792.png
    1628193754792.png
    1.7 MB · Views: 159
Last edited:
OP
OP
Gibbzy

Gibbzy

ドリフト
Joined
Nov 22, 2019
Messages
89
Location
Brazil, SC
Yes, make sure its everthing included by uncheck all and then checking again all the configs
 
Last edited:

mr水道水

Member
Joined
Feb 22, 2020
Messages
82
1653825374263.png
Reshade settings are not displayed when I press the home key. Where did I make a mistake?
 
OP
OP
Gibbzy

Gibbzy

ドリフト
Joined
Nov 22, 2019
Messages
89
Location
Brazil, SC
i think its possibly keybind problems with opening config menu, its a very common issue on 4.0 reshade versions... reshade.me/forum/general-discussion/5149...-opening-config-menu

or modify the KeyMenu on ReShade.ini

Code:
[INPUT]
KeyMenu=113,0,1

After modify, key bind is changed from Home to Shift+F2 and Shift + F to hide effects if enabling and disabling is taking too much time.
 
Last edited:
Top